Teachers’ Training in Kutaisi
News ArchiveJanuary 24, 2012
The Minister, Dimitri Shashkini, the Head of National Center for Teacher Professional Development, Gia Mamulashvili, the Mayor of Kutaisi, Giorgi Tevdoradze attended a teacher training in Kutaisi Public school №1.
100 teachers participated in the training of professional skills. These teachers have already passed the trainings in the respective subjects and they are getting preparing for the professional skills test. The trainers and experts of the Teacher’s House provided trainings to the teachers gathered at the school; in the scope of this process, the teachers got familiar with different presentations and shared experience. The Teacher’s House conducts the trainings for the teachers every day. The trainings are organized both in subject and professional skills in the capital and in the regions of Georgia .