Information meeting held within the program "Teach for Georgia"
News ArchiveJuly 12, 2017
With the view to promote the TPDC Program "Teach for Georgia" and to attract qualified staff members, Lali Tsiklauri, the Program Manager, held a meeting with students of the teacher training university program.
The meetings were held in 5 universities throughout Georgia. The Program Manager provided comprehensive information on the program to students and explained the rules of participation in the competition. The meeting participants were also given informational leaflets about the program.
The competition for the participants of the program "Teach for Georgia" will be announced in the nearest future. Those who wish to participate must have a certificate in a relevant subject or a certification verifying the completion of the teacher training program. Persons who have a verified subject competence are also welcome to enter the competition.