Meeting Polish delegation
News ArchiveNovember 05, 2012
The Head of Teachers’ Professional Development Center hosted Polish delegation. Director of Education Development Center of Poland discussed bilateral cooperation as well as the functions of Education Development center of Poland, etc with his Georgian counterpart. Teachers’ ProfessionalDevelopmentCenter received some specific offers from the Polish colleagues.
It’s worth noting, that Education Development Center of Poland implements the project – “They are with us”, which encourages the development of inclusive education. Teachers’ Professional Development House is the partner of the project mentioned above and conducts the special trainings on the issue.
On 6-7th of November Teacher’s House is conducting conference on the issue:  “The Place of Disabled Children in the Education System”. The conference will be attended by teachers from various schools of Tbilisi.