Conference for Public School Directors
Announcements ArchiveNovember 14, 2016
Teacher and School Director Professional Development project initiated by National Center for Teacher Professional Development with the support of Millennium Challenge Account – Georgia announces the registration of reporters for the School Director Conference.
The three-day conference aims to develop a forum for public school directors of Georgia through which they will share their experience and best practices in the scope of School Management leadership and professional development fields.
The conference is another way for school director professional development. They will have an opportunity to introduce and share their achievements to their colleagues and the wider education community. The conference participants will be awarded certificates of participation.
Those interested in the conference, from 1 December 2016 - January 15 should fill in the electronic registration form and submit an abstract in compliance with the required forms to the following email address: