Free ID Cards Action at #158 Public School
News ArchiveJanuary 21, 2014
Identification data of teachers of #158 public school was gathered in the scope of the program Free ID Cards for Teachers. It’s worth noting, that the data was collected at school using special tools. Also they were identified and registered in the database.
The event was attended by the CEO of Public Service Hall Nino Chichua, Chairman of the Public Service Development AgencyLevan Samadashvili and Head of teachers’ Professional Development Center Gia Mamulashvili.
New Year action for teachers started on December 23. Teachers of public and private schools who haven't received new ID cards yet will be able to get them free of charge within the action. Teachers will not have to submit any kind of documentation. Their identification will be carried out according to the database. Action will last until January 23. Teachers have to apply following temporary service centers in Tbilisi: