Registration of speakers for "School Management and Leadership Conference" announced
Announcements ArchiveJanuary 23, 2018
Project of Teachers and School Principals Professional Development announces the registration of speakers for the "School Management and Leadership conference 2018".
The annual “School Management and Leadership Conference” organized by the LEPL Teacher Professional Development National Center is aimed at sharing best practices in school management and leadership.
The Conference is another way of professional development of school principals and improvement of management of student-oriented environment in schools. Within the framework of the conference, school directors will be given the opportunity to introduce and share their achievements with colleagues and the broader educational community.
Any public school director across Georgia is eligible to speak at the conference. Those interested to present their reports at the conference should register from 24 January to 28 February 2018 on the following link: and send an abstract prepared in compliance with the provided form within the specified deadline to the following e-mail: