- Tradition, locality and cultural identity
- Partnership and social cohesion
- Wellbeing, health and human rights
Applicants are encouraged to register on the website of the organization and submit their applications for participation in the seminar and the conference until December 15, 2017. In addition, applicants are eligible to request funding for participation in Baku conference, for which they have to fill out a special application form. The conference language is English.
Georgian speakers selected by the International Society for Music Education will take part in the seminar held in Georgia. Besides, they will be funded by the organizers of the event for the participation in the conference in Baku.
The World Conference aims at developing global understanding and cooperation among music teachers across the world through sharing ideas and experiences in order to promote the access to music education for people of all ages.